Find a Local Reading Foundation Chapter or Program Partner Near You

The Children's Reading Foundation Chapter
READY! for Kindergarten Workshop
Both

Search by Zip Code

Zip Code:
Miles:

Search by State

State:

Alaska Gateway School District

1313.5 Alaska Highway
Tok, AK 99780
(907) 883-5151

Albert Lea Area Schools

211 West Richway Dr.
Albert Lea, MN 56007
(507) 379-4800

Amity Elementary School

807 S. Trade St
Amity, OR 97101
(503) 835-3751

Anchorage School District

North Star Elementary School
605 W. Fireweed Lane
Anchorage, AK 99503
(907) 742-3814

BELS Foundation

6616 N. Amahl Dr
Tucson, AZ 85704
(520) 204-2383

Bethel School District

516 176th St E
Spanaway, WA 98387
(253) 683-6919

Bledsoe County Schools/CRF of Upper Cumberland

478 Spring St.
Pikeville, TN 37367
(423) 447-2914

Burnsville School District 191

200 West Burnsville Parkway
Burnsville, MN 55337
(952) 707-4150

CACS Head Start

1107 E. Grand River
Lansing, MI 48906
(517) 999-2730 ext 114

Campbell County School District

525 W. Lakeway Dr. Suite #116
Gillette, WY 82718
(307) 686-7660

Cannon County Schools

301 West Main Street
Woodbury, TN 37190
(615) 563-5752

Casey County School District

1922 N Hwy 127
Liberty, KY 42539
(606) 787-7985

Central Kitsap School District

9210 Silverdale Way NW
Silverdale, WA 98383
(360) 662-1724

Champaign Urbana Cradle to Career

United Way of Champaign County
404 West Church Street
Champaign, IL 61821
(217) 480-5398

Champions for Children

3108 W Azeele Street
Tampa , FL 33609
(813) 673-4646

Cheatham County Schools

104 Elizabeth St.
Ashland City, TN 37015
615-792-5664 e ext. 5012

Cheatham County Schools

102 Elizabeth Street
Ashland City, TN 37015
(615) 745-0664

Cheney Public Schools

Snowdon Elementary
6323 S Holly Rd
Cheney , WA 99004
(509) 559-4322

Chimacum School District

91 W. Valley
Chimacum, WA 98325
(360) 302-5885

Claremont School Administrative Unit 6

165 Broad St
Claremont, NH 03743
(603) 287-7120

Clarkston School District

1294 Chestnut Street
Clarkston, WA 99403
(509) 758-2531

Clay County Schools/CRF of Upper Cumberland

209 N. Main St.
Jamestown , TN 38556
(931) 879-6921

Community Action Organization Child Care Resource & Referral

1001 SW Baseline Street
Hillsboro, OR 97123
(503) 693-3259

Community Consolidated School District 146

Special Services Dept.
6611 W. 171st Street
Tinley Park, IL 60477
(708) 614-4545

Community Consolidated School District 59

2123 S. Arlington Heights Road
Arlington Heights, IL 60005
(847) 593-4305

Concord School District

Mill Brook School
53 south curtisville road
Concord, NH 03301
(603) 225-0830

Cumberland County Schools/CRF of Upper Cumberland Co./CRF-UC

368 Fourth Street
Crossville, TN 38555
(931) 484-6135

Daviess County Board of Education

1622 Southeastern Parkway
Owensboro, KY 42304
(270) 231-3943

Dayton SD 8

526 Ferry St
Dayton, OR 97114
(503) 864-2217

DeKalb County Schools/CRF of Upper Cumberland

110 South Public Square
Smithville, TN 37166
(615) 597-4084

Douglas Education Service District

1871 NE Stephens St.
Roseburg, OR 97470
(541) 440-4788

Educational Service District 123

3918 West Court Street
Pasco, WA 99301
(509) 544-5781

Ellensburg School District

1300 E 3rd Ave
Ellensburg, WA 98926
(206) 940-4606

Enterprise Elementary School District

1155 Mistletoe Lane
Redding, CA 96002
(530) 224-4100

Enterprise Elementary School District

1155 Mistletoe Lane
Redding, CA 96002
(530) 224-4100

Enumclaw School District

2929 McDougall Ave
Enumclaw, WA 98022
(360) 802-7104

EPIC Early Childhood Center

701 Superior Lane
Yakima, WA 98902
(509) 895-6439

Federal Way Public Schools

33330 8th Avenue South
Federal Way, WA 98003
(253) 945-2128

Fentress County Schools/CRF of Upper Cumberland

209 N. Main St.
Jamestown, TN 38556
(931) 879-9218

First 5 Shasta

1135 Pine Street, Suite 21
Redding, CA 96001
(530) 229-8306

First 5 Shasta

1135 Pine Street, Suite 21
Redding, CA 96001
(530) 229-8306

Forest Grove School District P-3 Collaborative

1728 Main Street
Forest Grove, OR 97116
(503) 359-2598

Franklin Pierce School District

12223 A Street South
Tacoma, WA 98445
(253) 298-4066

Gaston Elementary School

300 Park St. Bldg. B
Gaston, OR 97119
(503) 985-7240

Gervais School District

150 E Douglas Ave
Gervais, OR 97026
(503) 792-3803

Gitanmaax Band Council

4225 Field Street
Hazelton, B.C. V0J 1Y0, AL 90250
(250) 842-5297

Grand Beginnings

416 Byers Ave
Hot Sulphur Springs, CO 80451
(970) 725-3391

Granger School District

Roosevelt Elementary
701 E. Avenue
Granger, WA 98932
(509) 854-2512

Grants Pass School District 7

725 NE Dean Street
Grants Pass, OR 97526
(541) 474-5700

Grundy County Schools PK

1376 Main Street
Altamont, TN 37301
(931) 692-3467

Hickman County Board of Education

115 Murphree Aveune
Centerville, , TN 37033
(931) 729-3391

Hilltown Community Health Centers Inc.

9 Russell Rd
Huntington, MA 01050
(413) 667-2203

Home City Families

91 School Street
Springfield, MA 01105
(413) 886-5158

How Kids Succeed

121 Washington Avenue South
Suite 508
Minneapolis, MN 55401
(952) 484-8775

Idaho AEYC Region 3

4355 W Emerald St
Ste. 250
Boise, ID 83706
(208) 345-1090

Imbler School District

6th & Esther Street
Imbler, OR 97841
(541) 534-2311

Jackson County Schools

611 S. Main Street
Gainesboro, TN 38562
(931) 268-9775

Juneau School District

Curriculum & Instruction
10014 Crazy Horse Dr.
Juneau, AK 99801
(907) 796-5709

Keene School District

227 Maple Ave.
Jonathan Daniels Building
Keene, NH 03431
(603) 357-0088

Kent School District

12033 SE 256th St D-200
Kent, WA 98030
(253) 373-7242

Kent Youth & Family Services

13111 SE 274th St
Kent, WA 98032
(206) 412-7377

Kids Putnam/CRF of Upper Cumberland

1130 Chocolate Drive
Cookeville, TN 38501
(931) 526-5437

Kids' Corps Inc

3710 E. 20th
Suite B
Anchorage, AK 99508
(907) 272-0133

Kiowa County School District

13997 County Road 71
Sheridan Lake, CO 81071
(719) 729-3331

Laconia School District in partnership with LRCS Family Resource Center

39 Harvard Street
Laconia, NH 03246
(603) 524-5710

Lewis County Schools Pre-K

206 South Court
Hohenwald, TN 38462
(931) 796-2292

Licking Valley Local Schools

1379 Licking Valley Rd. NE
Newark, OH 43055
(740) 763-3525

Lincoln Primary School

506 Chestnut
Anaconda, MT 59711
406-563-6141 E ext. 1302

Lindop School

2400 S 18th Avenue
Broadview, IL 60155
(708) 345-3100

Lower Elwha Head Start

463 Stratton Road
Port Angeles, WA 98363
(360) 452-2587

Macon County Schools

501 College Street
Lafayette, TN 37083
(615) 666-2125

Mankato Area Public Schools

Northport Center
1970 Lookout Drive
North Mankato, MN 56003
(507) 388-7442

Marion Polk Early Learning Hub

2995 Ryan Drive SE Suite 100
Salem, OR 97301
(503) 485-3219

McMinnville School District

1500 NE Baker St
McMinnville, OR 97128
(503) 565-4004

Monadnock Regional School District

633 Old Homestead Highway
Swanzey, NH 03446
(603) 357-0400

Morrow County School District

240 Columbia Lane
Irrigon , OR 97844
(541) 922-4016

Mount Baker READY! for Kindergarten

4956 Deming Rd
Deming, WA 98244
(360) 383-2000

Nespelem School District 14

229 School House Loop Rd
Nespelem, WA 99155
(509) 634-4541

New Horizon ECEC

1151 Fishhook Park RD
Prescott, WA 99348
(509) 749-2325

Newberg School District

714 E. 6th Street
Newberg, OR 97132
(503) 554-4727

Nobles County Integration Collaborative

Nobles County Integration Collaborative
1450 Collegeway
Worthington , MN 56187
(507) 376-3300

North Santiam School District

1155 North Third Avenue
Stayton, OR 97383
(503) 769-2309

Oak Harbor School District

Oak Harbor School District
350 S. Oak Harbor Street
Oak Harbor, WA 98277
(360) 279-5945

Ocean Beach School District #101

500 Washinton Ave S
P.O. Box 778
Long Beach, WA 98631
(360) 783-2996

Onaway Elementary School

4549 M-33 Highway
Onaway, MI 49765
(989) 733-4970

Operation Breakthrough

3039 Troost Ave
Kansas City, MO 64109
(816) 863-0463

Orondo School District

100 Orondo School Rd.
Orondo , WA 98843
(509) 784-1333

Othello School District

1025 S First Ave
Othello, WA 99344
(509) 488-2659

Overton County Schools

302 Zachary St.
Livingston, TN 38570
(931) 823-1287

Panhandle Alliance For Education

901 Triangle Dr
Ponderay, ID 83852
(208) 263-7040

Parents Place

928 23rd Avenue
Longview, WA 98632
(360) 414-9212

Peninsula School District

14015 62nd Ave NW
Gig Harbor, WA 98332
(253) 530-1097

Pickett County Schools/CRF of Upper Cumberland

1011 Old Highway 127 South
Jamestown,, TN 38556
(931) 879-9218

Port Salerno Talks

3260 SE Lionel Terrace
Stuart, FL 34997
(772) 219-1610 ext 142

Priest Lake Community Education Foundation, Inc.

27732 Highway 57
Priest Lake Elementary
Priest Lake, ID 83856
(208) 443-2555

Putnam County Schools/CRF of Upper Cumberland

Prescott South Middle School
1859 S Jefferson Ave
Cookeville, TN 38506
(931) 526-9777

Puyallup School District

302 2nd St SE
Puyallup, WA 98373
(253) 840-8936

Quincy School District

119 D St NW
Quincy, WA 98848
(509) 787-4548

QVSD Early Learning Coalition

301 S. Elderberry St.
Forks, WA 98331
360 374 6262 4 ext. 72

READY! for Kindergarten Lawrence County

2296 Hillwood Drive
Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
(931) 477-0822

READY! for Kindergarten Perry County

331 Brooklyn Av.
Linden, TN 37096
(931) 589-2531

Redding School District

375 Ellis
Redding, CA 96001
(530) 225-0045

Redding School District

375 Ellis
Redding, CA 96001
(530) 225-0045

Renton School District

1800 Index Ave NE
Renton, WA 98056
(425) 204-2232

Richland School District

615 Snow
Richland, WA 99352
(509) 967-6031

Robertson County Schools

800 M. S. Couts Boulevard
Springfield, TN 37172
(615) 384-5588

Roseburg Public Schools District #4

1419 NW Valley View Drive
Roseburg, OR 97471
(541) 440-4005

Rumney Rangers 21st CCLC Program

195 School Street
Rumney, NH 03266
(603) 785-9591

School District of Nekoosa

500 South Section Street
Nekoosa, WI 54457
(715) 886-8010

Selah School District

308 W Naches Ave
Selah, WA 98942
(509) 698-8026

Sequatchie County Schools/CRF of Upper Cumberland

878 Cordell Ln.
Dunlap, TN 37327
(423) 949-3617

Sheridan School District 485

332 SW Cornwall St.
Sheridan, OR 97378
(971) 261-6960

Sherwood School District

21970 SW Sherwood Blvd
Portable #46
Sherwood, OR 97140
(503) 825-5486

Smith County Board of Education

126 SCMS LN
Carthage, TN 37030
(615) 735-9625

SOAR Felix E. Martin Jr Foundation

510 West Main
Powderly, KY 42367
(270) 543-0255

South Kitsap School District

2689 Hoover Ave SE
Port Orchard, WA 98366
(360) 874-7058

Sumner School District

1202 Wood Avenue
Sumner, WA 98390
(253) 891-6000

Sutherlin East Primary

323 E. 3rd Avenue
Sutherlin, OR 97479
(541) 459-2912

Tahoma School District

25720 Maple Valley-Black Diamond Rd SE Maple Valley
Maple Valley, WA 98038
(425) 413-3400

Tenino School District

301 Old Hwy 99 N
Tenino, WA 98589
(360) 264-3800

The Children's Reading Foundation of Appalachia, KY

905 North 12th Street
STE. 12
Middlesboro, KY 40965
(606) 269-8293

The Children's Reading Foundation of Appalachia, VA

4796 Patterson Road
Oakwood, VA 24631
(276) 935-2333

The Children's Reading Foundation of Baltimore

Please send Correspondence to
P.O. Box 50046
Baltimore, MD 21211
(844) 717-0641

The Children's Reading Foundation of Greater Chicago

P.O. Box 19198
Chicago, IL 60619
(855) 573-2387

The Children's Reading Foundation of Haines, AK

c/o Borough School District
PO Box 1473
Haines, AK 99827
(907) 314-0335

The Children's Reading Foundation of Luna County, NM

210 South Silver Ave
Deming, NM 88030
(575) 694-0863

The Children's Reading Foundation of Mid-Cumberland

670 Southerland Rd
Dickson, TN 37055
(615) 879-7578
Visit website

The Children's Reading Foundation of Okanogan County

PO Box 262
Pateros, WA 98846
(509) 860-6400

The Children's Reading Foundation of South Sound

305 College St NE
Lacey, WA 98516
(360) 790-8913

The Children's Reading Foundation of Southeast Tennessee

800 S Lee Boulevard
Cleveland, TN 37311
(423) 476-0620

The Children's Reading Foundation of Tennessee Valley

105 Timberline Drive
Kingston, TN 37763
(865) 376-0578

The Children's Reading Foundation of the Mid-Columbia

201 S. Garfield St.
Room #13
Kennewick, WA 99336
(509) 222-5035

The Children's Reading Foundation of the Upper Cumberland

242 E. 10th Street
Foundation Hall, Room 224
Cookeville, TN 38501
(931) 372-6780

The Learning Alliance

430 38th Court
Vero Beach, FL 32968
(772) 321-4460

Travis Unified School District

2751 De Ronde Drive
Fairfield, CA 94533
(707) 437-4604 ext. 1202

Travis Unified School District

2751 De Ronde Drive
Fairfield, CA 94533
(707) 437-4604 ext. 1202

Trousdale County Schools

13 Lock Six Rd
Hartsville, TN 37074
(615) 374-2193

Umatilla Morrow Head Start

110 NE 4th Street
Hermiston, OR 97838
(541) 564-6878

Umatilla School District

1001 6th St.
Umatilla, OR 97882
(541) 922-6500

Union Gap School District

3201 South 4th Street
Union Gap, WA 98903
(509) 248-3966

United Way of Kootenai County

501 East Lakeside Avenue, Suite 3
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814
(208) 667-8112

United Way of South Central Idaho

102 Main Ave S #5
Twin Falls, ID 83301
(208) 733-4922

United Way of Thurston County

7440 James Road SW
Rochester, WA 98579
(360) 388-8875

Vale Elementary-Cashmere School District

101 Pioneer Avenue
Cashmere, WA 98815
(509) 782-2211

Van Buren County Schools/CRF of Upper Cumberland

293 Sparta Street
Spencer, TN 38585
(931) 946-2242

Walla Walla Public Schools

Pam Clayton
364 S. Park
Walla Walla, WA 99362
(509) 526-6781

Wapato School District

212 West Third Street
Wapato, WA 98951
(509) 877-4181

Warren County Schools

2548 Morrison Street
McMinnville, TN 37110
(931) 668-4022

Waterville Elementary School

4081 Dalton Pike, SE
Cleveland, TN 37362
(423) 478-8827

Wayne County Board of Education

419 South Main Street
Waynesboro, TN 38485
(256) 366-3968

Wenatchee School District

235 Sunset Ave.
Wenatchee , WA 98801
(509) 662-9634

West Medford Early Learning Collaborative

392 Clover Lane
Medford, OR 97501
(541) 301-2554

White County Schools /CRF of Upper Cumberland

136 Baker St.
Sparta, TN 38583
(931) 836-2229

White River School District

340 River Ave N
Buckley, WA 98321
(360) 829-5915

Whitney Early Learning Center

1200 M
Anacortes, WA 98221
(360) 293-9536

Willamina School District

1100 Oaken Hills Drive
Willamina, OR 97396
(503) 876-2374

Williamson County Schools

7200 Tiger Trail
Fairview, TN 37062
(615) 477-9769

Woodburn School District and MPELH

965 N Boones Ferry Rd
Woodburn, OR 97071
(971) 338-3627

Yamhill Carlton School District

420 S. 3rd Street
Carlton, OR 97111
(503) 852-7161